Loading...

Australian Photographic Society presents…
Competition now closed. click here to review entries /pay fees for 7th APS National Exhibition Nature
// Action for CLUBS
Subscribe to our site:

Results for competitions in 7th APS National Exhibition Nature

There were 29 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Desert Chameleon
Paul Balfe – 1st Place
Open Nature

 

Jackal with Sandgrouse
Johan J Botha – 1st Place
Wildlife

 

The Juggler
Trace Connolly – 1st Place
Macro

 

Wagtail Defending Her Nest 2
Tterence Reichl – 2nd Place
Open Nature

 

The Plover and the Worm
Alan Twells – 2nd Place
Wildlife

 

Please sir
Mario Mirabile – 2nd Place
Macro

 

Love my neck
Allan Rose – 3rd Place
Open Nature

 

My Turn
Carol Barry – 3rd Place
Wildlife

 

Heavy Breathing – bennetti seaslugs
Trevor Cotterill – 3rd Place
Macro

 

Got you
Colleen Price – Merit
Open Nature

 

Dandelion Snack Time
Colleen Price – Merit
Open Nature

 

Resullt of Ambush 1211 W
Neville Foster – Merit
Open Nature

 

Balancing Act
Dianne English – Merit
Open Nature

 

Please Share
Dianne English – Merit
Open Nature

 

Offerings of Seaweed
Christine Reichl – Merit
Open Nature

 

Grey- headed Flying fox
Amanda Luker – Merit
Open Nature

 

Red Rock Cod hiding in Ascidian
Ian Marriner – Merit
Open Nature

 

Cuttlefish Mating
Ian Marriner – Merit
Open Nature

 

Turtle Snack Time
Colleen Price – Merit
Wildlife

 

There Goes Your Lunch 8854 W
Neville Foster – Merit
Wildlife

 

Cheetah feeding on dead animal
Trung Cang Nguyen – Merit
Wildlife

 

Lioness With Baby in Mouth
Johan J Botha – Merit
Wildlife

 

Leopard
Carol Barry – Merit
Wildlife

 

Predators in Action
Carol Barry – Merit
Wildlife

 

Seaweed Games
Christine Reichl – Merit
Wildlife

 

Pygmy Seahorse Mioskon Reef
Trevor Cotterill – Merit
Macro

 

This is More Comfortable 2756 W
Neville Foster – Merit
Macro

 

Predatory Sea Anemone Little Beach
Trevor Cotterill – Merit
Macro

 

Dragonfly
Trung Cang Nguyen – Merit
Macro

 

by Colin Woods, 14 January, 2021

Results for competitions in 2019 APS National Exhibition Nature

There were 18 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Sally Hinton – Merit
Open Nature

David Henderson – Merit
Open Nature

David Henderson – 1st Place
Open Nature

Brian Russell – Merit
Open Nature

Ann Smallegange – 3rd Place
Open Nature

Arthur Roy – 2nd Place
Open Nature

Paula McManus – Merit
Australian Mammals Digital Two of a Kind

John Quixley – Merit
Australian Mammals Digital Two of a Kind

Brian Russell – 1st Place
Australian Mammals Digital Two of a Kind

Brian Russell – Merit
Australian Mammals Digital Two of a Kind

Brian Russell – 2nd Place
Australian Mammals Digital Two of a Kind

Ian Robertson – 3rd Place
Australian Mammals Digital Two of a Kind

Martie Labuschagne – Merit
Australian Birds Digital in Action

Stephan Labuschagne – 1st Place
Australian Birds Digital in Action

Sally Hinton – Merit
Australian Birds Digital in Action

Annette Cakebread – 3rd Place
Australian Birds Digital in Action

Arthur Roy – Merit
Australian Birds Digital in Action

Arthur Roy – 2nd Place
Australian Birds Digital in Action

by Colin Woods, 8 July, 2019